Recent Competitions

Len Morris
6th June 2021
 
Overall winner    Paul Draper Nett 71  £80

Division 1 
1st:    James Lami Nett 73 £50.   
 2nd Sean Hopwood Nett 74  £30 
3rd Wayne Willett Nett 75 £20   
4th Lee Hyland Nett 75 £10        
       
   

Division 2
1st:    Karl Brazier Nett 73 £50.
 
 2nd Rash Abraham Nett 73  £30 
3rd John Phillips Nett 74 £20   
 
4th Simon boulton Nett 75 £10  
 

Nearest the pins: each received £16 

7th : Paul Wright
14th: No-one      
18th James Lami


There was one 2  today
John Phillips  receiving £64




 


  

M. Cross Trophy 
31st May 2021
 
Overall winner     John Phillips 36 pts  £80

Division 1 
1st:  K. Biginton       33 pts       £50
2nd:  J. Myers        32 pts       £30
3rd:  R. Leggett       32 pts       £20
4th:  J Leech           32 pts       £10



Division 2
1st:  R. Coote            34 pts       £50
2nd:  D. Cooley        34 pts       £30
3rd:  K. Brazier         32 pts       £20
4th:  A. Baines          30 pts       £10

Nearest the pins: each received £20
 
1st:  J. Lami
7th : J. Myers
14th: K. Biginton

There were five 2's  today
J.Lami, R. Coote(2), K. Biginton, A. Baines
each 2 worth £16



Note: All competition prizes paid with vouchers.
(2's and pins excluded)


 


  

Miller Cousins texas scramble 

16th May 2021

 

                           Overall winners

    K Biginton & B Nelson Nett 68   £50 each

 

2nd:  J Phillips & S Boulton Nett 69.            £40 each

3rd:  P Draper & J Bygrave  Nett 70 on CB  £30 each

4th:  R Leggett & J O'Regan Nett 70 on CB  £20 each

5th:  A Oliver Jnr & B Harris Nett 70.              £10 each  

Twos. each pair receive £10  (£5 each)

S Boulton & J Phillips

J Johnson & K Whitehead

M Carr & P Walsh

R Leggett & J O'Regan 

L Davey & W Willett

J Bygrave & P Draper

Lee Hyland (2).  *partner didn't subscribe

Nearest the pins: each received £18

 

7th:  Paul Walsh

14th : Kerry Biginton

18th: James Bygrave

Note:  All competition prizes will be given as ONE4ALL Vouchers.

           Nearest the pins and twos are paid out in cash.

 

  

P.A.G.S Trophy 

2nd May 2021

 

Overall winner     Jim Johnson (hcp 14)  36 pts  £80

Division 1 

1st:    Wayne Willett             35 pts    £50

2nd:  Roy Leggett                34 pts    £30  on CB

3rd:   Paul Draper                 34 pts    £20  

4th:    Kerry Biginton            33 pts    £10 on CB

Division 2

1st:  Simon Boulton              35 pts   £50

2nd: Mike Carr                       34 pts   £30 on CB

3rd:  Karl Brazier                   33pts    £20 

4th:  Nicky King                     33 pts    £10 on CB

Nearest the pins: each received £20

 

1st:  Paul Bygrave

7th : Les Davey  (great shot)

14th: Lloyd Lonergan

There were two 2's  today

Tony Randall and Paul Draper  receiving £40 each

 

  

Roger Holland 

18th April 2021

 

Overall winner     Tony Freeman (hcp 8)  43 pts  £80

Division 1 

1st:    Kevin Whitehead     38 pts   £50

2nd:  James Lami              37 pts   £30

3rd:   Kerry Biginton          36 pts   £20  

4th:    Kev Bygrave            35 pts   £10

Division 2

1st:   Joe O'Regan            38 pts   £50

2nd: Chris Wallis             33 pts   £30 on CB

3rd:  Brian Harris             33pts    £20  on CB

4th:  John Phillips           33 pts    £10

Nearest the pins: each received £20

 

1st:  Paul Bygrave

7th : James Lami

14th: James Lami

There was only one 2 today  receiving £76 made by Roy Leggett

 

  

Easter Cup 

5th April 2021

 

Overall winner     Rash Abraham 37 pts  on CB  £80

Division 1 

1st:    Kerry Bigington     37 pts   £50

2nd:  Wayne Willett        34 pts   £30

3rd:   James Lami            33 pts   £20  on CB

4th:    Sean Hopwood     33 pts   £10

Division 2

1st:   Dave Cooley           36 pts   £50

2nd: Joe O'Regan            35 pts  £30

3rd:  Frank Walsh             34 pts  £20 

4th:  Karl Brazier               33 pts £10

Nearest the pins: each received £20

 

1st:  Les Davey 

7th : Simon Boulton

14th:  Kev Whitehead

There was only one 2 today  receiving £78 made by Paul Wright

 

  

New Years Cup 

3rd January 2021

 

Overall winner      James Lami 39 points £60

Division 1

1st:  Sean Hopwood          38 pts CB      £40 CB

2nd: Tony Freeman           38 pts CB      £30 CB

3rd:  Paul Wright                38 pts CB      £20 CB

4th:   Kev Bygrave              38 pts            £10

Division 2

1st:  Arthur Baines             39 pts            £40

2nd: Simon Boultn            37 pts CB       £30

3rd:  John Myers               37 pts             £20

4th:  John Phillips             35 pts             £10

Nearest the pins: each received £18.00

 

1st: Kerry Biginton

7th : Lloyd Lonergan

13th: C Hartigan

There were four 2's today each receiving £17 made by

Kerry Biginton. Paul Wright and Tony Freeman (2)

 

  

25 tina paul.jpeg

We Are

MOVERS & SHAKERS